Committees

General Chairs

  • Özgür Gürbüz, Sabancı University, Türkiye
  • Sotiris Nikoletseas, University of Patras, Greece
  • Christos Liaskos, University of Ioanina, Greece

Vice General Chairs

  • Enrico Natalizio, Technology Innovation Institute, UAE
  • Mihael Mohorcic, Jozef Stefan Institute, Slovenia
  • Octavian Fratu, Polytechnic University of Bucharest, Romania

Technical Program Committee Chairs

  • Pelin Angın, Middle East Technical University, Türkiye
  • Zoran Hadzi-Velkov, Ss Cyril and Methodius University in Skopje, North Macedonia
  • Galia Marinova, Technical University-Sofia, Bulgaria

Publications Chairs

  • Mirsad Cosovic, University of Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Kenan Turbic, RWTH Aachen University, Germany

Publicity Chairs

  • Alexandros-Apostolos Boulogeorgos, University of Western Macedonia, Greece
  • Jennifer Simonjan, Technology Innovation Institute, UAE
  • Nertil Zhuri, Ritech International AG, Albenia

Student Session Chairs

  • Bige Ünlütürk, Michigan State University, USA
  • Eirini Eleni Tsiropoulou, University of New Mexico, USA

Panels Chairs

  • Liljana Gavrilovska, Ss Cyril and Methodius University in Skopje, North Macedonia
  • Wolfgang Gerstacker, Friedrich-Alexander University of Erlangen-Nuremberg, Germany

Tutorials Chairs

  • Dejan Vukobratovic, University of Novi Sad, Serbia
  • Sasa Mrdovic, University of Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Local Arrangements Chairs

  • Albert Levi, Sabancı University, Türkiye
  • Pınar Sarısaray Bölük, Bahçeşehir University,Türkiye
  • Ece Gelal Soyak, Bahçeşehir University, Türkiye

Finance Chairs

  • Ilir Capuni, University of Montenegro & Barleti University, Albania
  • Mustafa Alper Akkas, Abant İzzet Baysal University, Türkiye

Web Chairs

  • Ahan Kak, Nokia Bell Labs, USA
  • Bujar Krasniqi, University of Prishtina, Kosovo
  • Mikail Erdem, Sabancı University, Türkiye

Sponsors Chairs

  • Fatih Alagöz, Boğaziçi University, Türkiye
  • Bülent Kaytaz, Industrial Advisor, Türkiye

Steering Committee

  • Ian F. Akyildiz, Truva Inc., USA
  • Ilir Capuni, University of Montenegro & Barleti University, Albania
  • Merouane Debbah, Technology Innovation Institute, Abu Dhabi, UAE
  • Liljiana Gavrilovska, Ss. Cyril and Methodius University, North Macedonia
  • Edward Knightly, Rice University, USA
  • Enrico Natalizio, LORIA/University of Lorraine, France
  • Milica Pejanovic, University of Podgorica, Montenegro
  • Ness Shroff, Ohio State University, USA
  • Harold Vincent Poor, Princeton University, USA
  • Petar Popovski, Aalborg University, Denmark

Technical Program Committee Members

  • To Be Decided