Committees

General Chairs

  • Saša Mrdović, University of Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Haris Gačanin, RWTH Aachen University, Germany
  • Christos Douligeris, University of Piraeus, Greece

Technical Program Committee Chairs

  • Čedomir Stefanović, Aalborg University, Denmark
  • Mirsad Ćosović, University of Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Tolga Girici, TOBB University of Economics and Technology, Turkey

Publications Chairs

  • Kenan Turbić, RWTH Aachen University, Germany
  • Zoran Hadzi-Velkov, Ss Cyril and Methodius University, North Macedonia

Publicity Chairs

  • Elma Avdić, Burch University, Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Miha Mohorčič, Jozef Stefan Institute, Ljubljana, Slovenia
  • Jennifer Simonjan, Lakeside Labs, Klagenfurt, Austria

Student Session Chairs

  • Charalampos Kalalas, Centre Tecnològic de Telecomunicacions de Catalunya (CTTC), Spain
  • Darijo Raca, University of Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Local Arrangements Chairs

  • Amra Delic, University of Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Dragiša Mišković, The AI Institute of Serbia, Serbia
  • Ernedin Zajko, University of Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Finance Chairs

  • Ilir Capuni, University of Montenegro & Barleti University, Albania
  • Anna Maria Vegni, Roma Tre University, Italy

Web Chairs

  • Ahan Kak, Nokia Bell Labs, USA
  • Ernedin Zajko, University of Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Steering Committee

  • Ian F. Akyildiz, Truva Inc., USA
  • Ilir Capuni, University of Montenegro & Barleti University, Albania
  • Merouane Debbah, Technology Innovation Institute, Abu Dhabi, UAE
  • Liljiana Gavrilovska, Ss. Cyril and Methodius University, North Macedonia
  • Edward Knightly, Rice University, USA
  • Enrico Natalizio, LORIA/University of Lorraine, France
  • Milica Pejanovic, University of Podgorica, Montenegro
  • Ness Shroff, Ohio State University, USA
  • Harold Vincent Poor, Princeton University, USA
  • Petar Popovski, Aalborg University, Denmark

Technical Program Committee Members

  • Ozgur Akan, University of Cambridge
  • Mustafa Akkaş, Abant İzzet Baysal University
  • Pelin Angin, Middle East Technical University
  • Marko Angjelichinoski, Duke University
  • Vladimir Atanasovski, Ss. Cyril and Methodius University in Skopje
  • Bostjan Batagelj, University of Ljubljana
  • Berna Bulut, University of Bristol
  • Berk Canberk, Istanbul Technical University
  • Kwang-Cheng Chen, University of South Florida
  • Sinem Coleri, Koc University
  • Stefania Colonnese, Sapienza University of Rome
  • Mirsad Cosovic, University of Sarajevo
  • Dubravko Culibrk, University of Novi Sad
  • Fabio D'Andreagiovanni, CNRS, Sorbonne University - UTC
  • Luca De Cicco, Politecnico di Bari
  • Özlem Tuğfe Demir, KTH Royal Institute of Technology
  • Petar Djuric, Stony Brook University
  • Arjan Durresi, Indiana University Purdue University
  • Merim Dzaferagic, CONNECT, Trinity College Dublin
  • Serge Fdida, Sorbonne University
  • Gordana Gardasevic, University of Banja Luka
  • Wolfgang Gerstacker, Friedrich-Alexander University Erlangen-Nürnberg
  • Tolga Girici, TOBB University of Economics and Technology
  • Özgür Gürbüz, Sabanci University
  • Zoran Hadzi-Velkov, Ss. Cyril and Methodius University in Skopje
  • Charalampos Kalalas, Centre Tecnològic de Telecomunicacions de Catalunya
  • Dimitrios Kallergis, University of West Attica
  • Enis Kocan, University of Montenegro
  • Gerhard Kramer, Technical University of Munich
  • Bujar Krasniqi, University of Prishtina
  • Ioannis Krikidis, University of Cyprus
  • Isabelle Geurin Lassous, LIP Laboratory ENS de Lyon University Lyon 1
  • Geert Leus, Delft University of Technology
  • Albert Levi, Sabanci University
  • Christos Liaskos, University of Ioannina
  • Maurizio Magarini, Politecnico di Milano
  • Agata Manolova, Technical University of Sofia
  • Saverio Mascolo, Politecnico di Bari
  • Mihael Mohorcic, Jozef Stefan Institute
  • Ralf Müller, Friedrich-Alexander Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg
  • Dritan Nace, Compiegne University of Technology
  • Konstantinos Oikonomou, Ionian University
  • Symeon Papavassiliou, National Technical University of Athens
  • Nikolaos Pappas, Linköping University
  • Marina Petrova, RWTH Aachen University and KTH Royal Institute of Technology
  • Milica Pejanovic-Djurisic, University of Montenegro
  • Andreas Pitsillides, University of Cyprus
  • Vesna Popovic-Bugarin, University of Montenegro
  • Darijo Raca, University of Sarajevo
  • Valentin Rakovic, Ss. Cyril and Methodius University
  • Merve Saimler, Koc University
  • Ivan Seskar, WINLAB, Rutgers University
  • Harun Šiljak, Trinity College Dublin
  • Ioannis Stavrakakis, National and Kapodistrian University of Athens
  • Zhilbert Tafa, University for Business and Technology
  • Eirini Eleni Tsiropoulou, University of New Mexico
  • Georgios Tsoumanis, Information Technologies Institute - CERTH
  • Zlatka Valkova-Jarvis, Technical University of Sofia
  • Dejan Vukobratovic, University of Novi Sad
  • Evsen Yanmaz, Lakeside Labs